Get Started
Login Sign Up Contact

Events \\ Newcomer Trainingslager \\ Task 3 / 2016-03-20

  • These results are computed from FS program by the official scorer
  • Last updated on 2016-03-21 10:06:54 UTC
Get All Tracklogs in IGC format Get All Tracklogs in KML format


Report created: 2016-03-21T11:03:05+01:00

Newcomer Challenge Werfenweng 2016

2016-03-11 to 2016-03-13

Task 3 livetrack score update 21.3.2016

2016-03-20 T3(All pilots)

Race to Goal 32,8 km

Christian Hochegger korrigiert

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D08182 400 12:00 14:00 Lat: 47.4625 Lon: 13.29806
2 SS 1,6 km D08182 2000 13:15 16:15 Lat: 47.4625 Lon: 13.29806
3 5,2 km B11167 7000 13:15 16:15 Lat: 47.42167 Lon: 13.14222
4 12,9 km B34095 4000 13:15 20:00 Lat: 47.46444 Lon: 13.38056
5 22,0 km B12070 1500 13:15 20:00 Lat: 47.48333 Lon: 13.19111
6 27,3 km B19178 6000 13:15 20:00 Lat: 47.3825 Lon: 13.26528
7 30,3 km B12070 4000 13:15 20:00 Lat: 47.48333 Lon: 13.19111
8 ES 32,2 km A02093 1000 13:15 20:00 Lat: 47.46028 Lon: 13.27028
9 32,8 km A02093 400 13:15 20:00 Lat: 47.46028 Lon: 13.27028
StartGate(s): 13:15

# Id Name Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 26700 Christian Hochegger (M) Niviuk Artik4 - 25 (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 14:53:35 01:38:35 18,6 32,80 372,4 40,5 217,8 631
2 4034 Michael Kessler (M) Nova Mentor 4 - XS (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 14:54:31 01:39:31 18,4 32,80 372,4 46,2 206,3 625
3 26258 Georg Grieshofer (M) Skywalk Cayenne 5L (EN C / LTF 2) - 13:15:00 14:55:46 01:40:46 18,2 32,80 372,4 36,3 197,5 606
4 14048 Gernot Ladinig (M) Nova Mentor 3 - M (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 14:55:47 01:40:47 18,2 32,80 372,4 35,6 197,4 605
5 26597 Lukas Thöni (M) Niviuk Artik4 - 25 (EN C / LTF 2) Parashop.at 13:15:00 14:57:56 01:42:56 17,8 32,80 372,4 36,7 185,7 595
6 22468 David Lankmayer (M) Skywalk Cayenne5 - XS (EN C / LTF 2) www.skywalk.info 13:15:00 15:05:25 01:50:25 16,6 32,80 372,4 39,8 155,3 568
7 21411 Peter Wais (M) CrossAlps () SKYMAN 13:15:00 15:06:41 01:51:41 16,4 32,80 372,4 40,5 150,9 564
8 26733 Dominik Asteiner (M) Skywalk Chili 3 () 13:15:00 15:06:15 01:51:15 16,5 32,80 372,4 34,7 152,4 560
9 26688 Juan Carlos Kraihammer (M) Gradient Aspen 4 - 26 (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 15:06:06 01:51:06 16,5 32,80 372,4 29,8 152,9 555
10 22929 Manuel Kröll (M) UP TrangoXC3 - M (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 15:06:18 01:51:18 16,5 32,80 372,4 24,5 152,2 549
11 26821 Daniel Holzmann (M) Ozone LM5 - ML (EN D / LTF 2-3) 13:15:00 15:09:40 01:54:40 16,0 32,80 372,4 32,2 141,1 546
12 26889 Kurosch Borhanian (M) Nova Mentor 4 S () kurosch.borhanian@gmail.com 13:15:00 15:08:21 01:53:21 16,2 32,80 372,4 24,6 145,3 542
13 43 Markus Kunz (M) Mentor 2 S () 13:15:00 15:13:19 01:58:19 15,5 32,80 372,4 25,0 129,9 527
14 26627 Emanuel Pixner (M) Gin Carrera+ - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 15:13:58 01:58:58 15,4 32,80 372,4 23,7 127,9 524
15 13388 Marcel Duerr (M) BGD Tala - S (EN C / LTF 2) GSC HOCHRIES 13:15:00 15:36:13 02:21:13 13,0 32,80 372,4 8,0 70,8 451
16 26764 Patrik Eisenmann (M) Nova Mentor3 - M (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 15:59:43 02:44:43 11,1 32,80 372,4 18,3 20,9 412
17 26645 Luki Jagiello (M) AirDesign Volt2 - MS (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 28,97 329,0 45,5 375
18 26798 Markus Eder (M) Nova Mentor 4 - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 31,23 354,6 5,4 360
19 22900 Kay Steuerwald (M) Skywalk Cayenne 5S (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 29,01 329,4 28,6 358
20 26891 Sven Albert (M) U-Turn Passion () 13:15:00 28,82 327,2 28,2 355
21 26850 Johannes Eder (M) Nova Mentor 4 - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 29,50 334,9 15,3 350
22 26668 Franz Wegscheider (M) Ozone Delta2 () 13:15:00 29,04 329,7 11,6 341
23 26684 Andreas Steiner (M) Ozone Delta 2 - XL (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 28,48 323,4 13,1 337
24 26662 Thomas Koinegg (M) Ozone Delta 2 () 13:15:00 18,83 213,8 0,6 214
25 26666 Sebastian Wegscheider (M) Ozone Alpina 2 () 13:15:00 11,53 131,0 131
26 15645 Martin Perfler (M) Ozone Alpina 2 - ML (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 10,22 116,1 116
27 20793 Simon Sudermann (M) Nova Mentor 3 - M (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 10,05 114,1 114
28 14 Michael Kraußhaar (M) Mentor 3 M () 13:15:00 8,68 98,5 99
29 26461 Stefan Gleinser (M) Skyman CrossAlps - 26,5 (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 8,59 97,5 98
30 26855 Philipp Szeverinski (M) Gin Carrera + () 13:15:00 8,55 97,1 97
30 26867 Andreas Reisinger (M) Advance Sigma9 - 23 (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 8,54 97,0 97
30 26740 Nikolaus Eisl (M) Advance AdvanceX-Alps - 22 (EN D / LTF 2-3) 13:15:00 8,53 96,8 97
33 7 Andreas Lieder (M) Skywalk Cayenne 4 M () !wanted! Hier könnte Ihr Name stehen ;-) 13:15:00 8,43 95,7 96
33 26437 Werner Wenger (M) Gin Boomerang10 - L (CCC) 13:15:00 8,45 95,9 96
33 26864 Patrick Sieber (M) Gin Carrera - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 8,48 96,3 96
36 26656 Tim Huber (M) Swing Twin () 13:15:00 8,34 94,7 95
37 32 Robert Kitzmann (M) Advance Sigma 8 25 () 13:15:00 7,80 88,6 89
38 14370 Mario Gangl (M) AirDesign Rise II - M (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 7,78 88,4 88
38 26658 Ralf Reisinger (M) Advance Sigma 8 () 13:15:00 7,77 88,2 88
38 13 Johann Rau (M) ADVANCE IOTA 28 () 13:15:00 7,74 87,9 88
38 47 Marco Dörner (M) Skywalk Chili3 M () 13:15:00 7,71 87,5 88
42 26452 Oliver Gaßner (M) Gin Atlas - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 7,60 86,3 86
42 26524 Martin Alkin (M) Advance Sigma9 - 25 (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 7,61 86,4 86
42 26663 Paul Schmuck (M) Skywalk Tequila 4 () 13:15:00 7,57 86,0 86
45 26707 Alexander Leitner (M) Skywalk Arriba - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 7,52 85,4 85
46 26506 Peter Prommegger (M) Ozone Rush4 - MS (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 7,41 84,2 84
46 5 Christoph Stampler (M) Geo 4 MS () 13:15:00 7,36 83,6 84
46 26708 Elisabeth Eisl (F) Niviuk Hook 3 - 21 (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 7,41 84,2 84
49 10 Marcus Wolf (M) Sigma 9 () 13:15:00 7,32 83,2 83
50 41 Axel Luckscheiter (M) Swing Arcus 7.26 () 13:15:00 7,07 80,3 80
51 26839 Hans Schopen (M) AirDesign Rise2 - M (EN B / LTF 1-2) 6,00 68,1 68
51 26537 Martin Piehslinger (M) Gin Atlas - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 6,00 68,1 68
51 26874 Ahmed Ezzat (M) Nova Mentor 2 - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 26631 Philip Brugger (M) Nova Mentor3light - XS (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 26888 Vivien Karcher (F) BGD Wasp - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 26650 Hans Harald Eykelen (M) Nova Ion3 - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 19529 Oliver Grosse-Pawig (M) Triple Seven Rook - S (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 31 Klaus-Peter Hauke (M) Omega 8 27 () 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 26827 Gerhard Pernkopf (M) Skywalk Cayenne 4 - S (EN C / LTF 2) 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 26626 Stefan Kroll (M) Ozone Rush4 - MS (EN B / LTF 1-2) 6,00 68,1 68
51 38 Ines Adamik (F) SKYWALK Arriba3 XS () GSC Hochries 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 26559 Florian Ebert (M) Advance Sigma 8 - 23 (EN C / LTF 2) 6,00 68,1 68
51 26863 Daniel Böhm (M) Nova Ion - 21 (EN B / LTF 1-2) 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68
51 14734 Alexandra Rex (F) Advance IOTA - 26 (EN B / LTF 1-2) 6,00 68,1 68
51 37 Nadja Kambanova (F) Base () 13:15:00 6,00 68,1 68

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name
2 Walter Bunsen
11 Daniel Farr
16 Florian Manteuffel
17 Marcel Heinz
18 Nicole Henneberger
20 Benedikt Bardey
23 Kilian Bardey
25 Christina Niederreiter
26 Wolfgang Mogdans
27 Stefan Feldenz
28 Fabian Pienkowski
29 Joachim Riedle
36 Birgit Eßer
42 Christian Müller
44 Josef Kather
45 Björn Bundt
49 Sebastian Schmied
19258 Peter Bienek
22093 Simon Holzmann
25728 Manfred Marte
26417 Steffan Sylvia
26423 Kraeftner Michael
26469 Franz Tockner
26516 Martin Trippold
26538 Robert Rinnerberger
26542 Maria Stiedl
26607 Ricarda Horschig
26611 Rene Rau
26628 Werrner Luidolt
26655 Niels Würdinger
26657 Thomas Friedrich
26661 Jerome Dietrich
26667 Stefan Fühmann
26669 Andreas Ehmann
26676 Sylvia Steffan
26677 Felix Allmer
26680 Alexander Schweiger
26682 Bernd Humpl
26696 Hubert Mackner
26698 Alexander Klünsner
26701 Helmut Zeferer
26702 Andreas Stummer
26704 Werner Luidolt
26711 Christian leitner
26713 Ady Perner
26739 Günther Eisl
26775 Herbert Tamegger
26794 Roland Lämmerer
26814 Günther Willner
26844 Alexander Hojas
26852 Andreas Gruenbacher
26854 Mario Tamegger
26865 Remy Ochmann
26870 Marco Niebler
26890 Sigbert Breitner

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 30.601
task_distance 32.796
launch_to_ess_distance 32.198
no_of_pilots_present 65
no_of_pilots_flying 65
no_of_pilots_lo 49
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 17
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 16
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 16
sum_flown_distance 999.244
best_dist 32.796
best_time 1.64305555555556
worst_time 2.74527777777778
no_of_pilots_in_competition 120
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 662.674
sum_real_dist_over_min 662.674
sum_flown_distances 999.244
best_real_dist 32.796
last_start_time 2016-03-20T13:15:00+01:00
first_start_time 2016-03-20T13:15:00+01:00
first_finish_time 2016-03-20T14:53:35+01:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 2.92487284189381
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 16
goalratio 0.246153846153846
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.0725913267182522
time_weight 0.342216254528903
distance_weight 0.585192418752845
smallest_leading_coefficient 1.07478489399281
available_points_distance 372.425166125134
available_points_time 217.791518412469
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 46.1982008753723
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 0.636414885412975
stop_validity 1
day_quality 0.636414885412975
ftv_day_validity 0.636414885412975
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2015
min_dist 6
nom_dist 30
nom_time 1
nom_launch 0.96
nom_goal 0.30
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5