Get Started
Login Sign Up Contact

Events \\ Ikarus Open 2019 - CAT 2 \\ Task 4 / 2019-08-18

  • These results are computed from FS program by the official scorer
  • Last updated on 2019-08-18 16:31:10 UTC
 Get All Tracklogs in KML format


Report created: 2019-08-18T18:29:08+02:00

Ikarus Open 2019 - CAT 2

2019-08-15 to 2019-08-18

Task4

2019-08-18 Task4(All pilots)

Race to Goal 81,8 km

Final

No Dist. Id Radius
(meters)
Open Close Coordinates
1 0,0 km D08182 400 11:15 13:00 Lat: 47.4625 Lon: 13.2981
2 SS 0,1 km B14197 4500 12:30 16:45 Lat: 47.4881 Lon: 13.2428
3 3,7 km B14197 1000 12:30 16:45 Lat: 47.4881 Lon: 13.2428
4 28,9 km B71190 13000 12:30 16:45 Lat: 47.3689 Lon: 13.7267
5 63,5 km B79084 2000 12:30 16:45 Lat: 47.3297 Lon: 13.08
6 ES 80,0 km A02093 2000 12:30 16:45 Lat: 47.4603 Lon: 13.2703
7 81,8 km A02093 200 12:30 16:45 Lat: 47.4603 Lon: 13.2703
StartGate(s): 12:30

# Id Name Glider Sponsor SS ES Time km/h Dist. Dist.
Points
Lead.
Points
Time
Points
Total
1 25021 Markus Eder M Gin Leopard - M [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Salz und Körper in Bad Reichenhall 12:30:00 15:24:51 02:54:51 27,4 81,85 594,9 84,3 298,8 978
2 29094 Peter Nägele M Ozone Enzo2 - S [CCC] (CCC) DCH, DHV, Yellowcross 12:30:00 15:27:00 02:57:00 27,1 81,85 594,9 102,3 276,0 973
2 19909 Heinrich Bretz M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) DCH - YellowCross 12:30:00 15:25:56 02:55:56 27,2 81,85 594,9 93,9 284,4 973
4 600 Armin Eder M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) paraclinic 12:30:00 15:26:07 02:56:07 27,2 81,85 594,9 87,3 282,8 965
5 985 Thomas Brandlehner M Ozone enzo3 - M [CCC] (CCC) www.axians.at 12:30:00 15:29:38 02:59:38 26,7 81,85 594,9 106,3 260,0 961
6 10635 Joeri Bal M Ozone Enzo2 - M [CCC] (CCC) free to fly 12:30:00 15:28:14 02:58:14 26,9 81,85 594,9 93,1 268,0 956
7 20181 Jochen Fiessinger M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) www.medieninsel.com 12:30:00 15:40:29 03:10:29 25,2 81,85 594,9 73,6 213,4 882
7 639 Herbert Holaus M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) paraclinic 12:30:00 15:41:06 03:11:06 25,1 81,85 594,9 75,9 211,2 882
9 24768 Peter Wais M Flow Paragliders XCRacer (EN D / LTF 2-3) Kontest Gleitschirmservice 12:30:00 15:42:21 03:12:21 24,9 81,85 594,9 72,3 206,8 874
10 28328 Max Habel M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Yellow Cross 12:30:00 15:43:15 03:13:15 24,8 81,85 594,9 72,1 203,6 871
11 4111 Manfred Zenker M Ozone Zeno - MS [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 15:43:03 03:13:03 24,8 81,85 594,9 67,7 204,3 867
12 17073 Bernhard Garthe M UP Meru - L [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) UP International 12:30:00 15:43:02 03:13:02 24,8 81,85 594,9 62,8 204,4 862
13 624 Karl Seiringer M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 15:59:56 03:29:56 22,8 81,85 594,9 80,1 152,5 828
14 30334 Stefan Bahn M Ozone enzo3 - M [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 15:55:36 03:25:36 23,3 81,85 594,9 66,7 164,8 826
15 43273 Christian Hochegger M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) Hochegger Technik 12:30:00 15:52:57 03:22:57 23,6 81,85 594,9 53,1 172,6 821
16 39705 Stephan Schoepe M Flow Paragliders XCRacer S (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 15:59:19 03:29:19 22,9 81,85 594,9 59,8 154,2 809
17 49347 Dominik Asteiner M Skywalk XAlps3 - S [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Skywalk 12:30:00 16:06:05 03:36:05 22,2 81,85 594,9 64,7 135,9 796
18 4100 Samuel Blocher M Advance Sigma10 - 25 [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) ADVANCE, sky-sports.info 12:30:00 16:07:03 03:37:03 22,1 81,85 594,9 60,2 133,3 788
19 48507 Michael Lechtermann M UP Meru - M [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) UP-Paragliders, X-DreamFly, DGC-Siebengebirge 12:30:00 16:07:11 03:37:11 22,1 81,85 594,9 53,9 133,0 782
20 53259 Florian Schiller M Ozone Zeno - L [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Acro gear 12:30:00 16:07:44 03:37:44 22,0 81,85 594,9 43,1 131,6 770
21 38127 Tim Georg Schober M UP Trangoxrace - MS [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) UP Paragliders 12:30:00 16:07:59 03:37:59 22,0 81,85 594,9 21,8 130,9 748
22 9863 Werner Brunner M Gin Leopard (EN D / LTF 2-3) Flyware. Club Touch Heaven Lienz 12:30:00 16:20:56 03:50:56 20,8 81,85 594,9 36,0 98,8 730
23 61973 Thomas Mierschke M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 16:23:23 03:53:23 20,5 81,85 594,9 40,7 93,0 729
24 20201 František Brož Fery M Niviuk Peak4 - 25 [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Axis 12:30:00 16:24:16 03:54:16 20,5 81,85 594,9 40,6 91,0 727
25 52443 Michael Dreher M Advance Sigma10 - 25 [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) Flugschule Sonnenbühl 12:30:00 16:36:12 04:06:12 19,5 81,85 594,9 11,7 64,0 671
26 29775 Igor Popik M UP Meru - M [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 78,97 574,0 48,0 622
27 20202 Karel Kuta M UP Meru - MS [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Flyskin 12:30:00 16:30:39 04:00:39 19,9 80,24 583,2 37,2 620
28 27193 Pedro Citoler M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 16:42:23 04:12:23 19,0 80,57 585,6 31,3 617
29 18434 Andreas Kunit M Gin Boomerang11 - S [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 69,25 503,4 26,2 530
30 41540 Philipp Höttemann M Skywalk CHILI4 - XS [EN B] (EN B / LTF 1-2) Wetterpechsolutions24.de 12:30:00 67,08 487,6 488
31 4387 Christoph Eder M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) Fa Guido Eder Sanitär und Wärmetechnik 12:30:00 49,27 358,1 40,8 399
32 59004 Daniel Oberauer M Advance OmegaXalps2 - 22 [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 48,41 351,9 17,4 369
33 1553 Josef Kather M UTurn Crossrock - M [EN B] (EN B / LTF 1-2) flugschule Sonnenbühl 12:30:00 49,11 356,9 357
34 612 Peter Jung M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) Gmct 12:30:00 40,65 295,4 23,6 319
35 58338 Stephan Hüttermann M Ozone Enzo 3 - L [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 39,60 287,8 12,7 301
36 38329 Werner Wenger M Ozone Enzo2 - L [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 38,34 278,6 8,4 287
37 303 Andreas Malecki M Ozone enzo3 - M [CCC] (CCC) MWZ-24,flugschule-chiemsee,DHV,Ozone 12:30:00 37,55 272,9 11,1 284
38 9255 Jan-Philip Rebhan M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) Dekra - On The Safe Side 12:30:00 37,51 272,6 9,7 282
39 11357 Krzysztof Maciejczuk M UP Meru - M [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) www.wingsup.pl 12:30:00 38,06 276,7 277
39 57244 Sven Albert M Flow Paragliders XC Racer L (EN D / LTF 2-3) Flyproducts.ch 12:30:00 37,60 273,3 3,8 277
41 9139 Marc Wensauer M Gin Leopard (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 36,94 268,5 7,3 276
42 9176 Stephan Gruber M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) Skywalk, Tirolschiffahrt, Achensee, Naviter, Cloudbase Die Fluschule, Salewa, Gloryfy 12:30:00 36,21 263,2 5,4 269
43 824 Joachim Torn M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) big pump 12:30:00 36,14 262,7 4,9 268
44 4082 Jean-Pierre Philippe M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) INIT. 12:30:00 36,09 262,3 3,2 266
44 9173 Thomas Berger M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) www.drivetest.de 12:30:00 36,06 262,1 3,8 266
46 43706 Philipp Wagner M Triple Seven Queen2 - L [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) Triple Seven Paragliders 12:30:00 36,47 265,1 265
47 2453 Joerg Ewald M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) Volirium 12:30:00 35,83 260,4 1,2 262
48 42986 Christian Sonnleitner M Gin Boom10 - M [CCC] (CCC) DGF Rhein Mosel Lahn 12:30:00 35,87 260,7 261
49 61606 Rupert Oberreiter M AirDesign Volt2Superlight - MS [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) 12:30:00 35,44 257,6 258
50 4113 Horst Gresch M Flow Paragliders Spectra (CCC) 12:30:00 34,88 253,5 254
50 11087 Joerg Nuber M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) Apollo 11, Drachenfliegerclub Hohenneuffen 12:30:00 34,88 253,5 254
52 64485 Markus Tranninger M Flow Paragliders XC Racer M (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 34,76 252,6 253
52 25330 Stefan Bernhard M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 34,82 253,1 253
54 56757 Franz-Josef Egger M Gin Leopard (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 34,73 252,4 252
54 4532 Thomas Weingartner M Gin Leopard (EN D / LTF 2-3) paraclinic 12:30:00 34,72 252,3 252
56 542 Jens Kierdorf M Ozone Enzo3 - M [CCC] (CCC) Chiba, Sziols, DHV 12:30:00 34,58 251,3 251
57 19469 Melanie Tcaciuc F Ozone Rush5 - S [EN B] (EN B / LTF 1-2) DC-Hohenneuffen 12:30:00 34,19 248,5 249
58 23394 Mario Strahlhofer M Ozone Zeno - L [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) flywear 12:30:00 34,02 247,3 247
59 41143 Andreas Reisinger M Advance Sigma10 - 23 [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) 12:30:00 33,89 246,3 246
60 3964 Maurice Knur M Flow Paragliders Spectra (CCC) www.kontest.eu HLB 12:30:00 33,55 243,8 244
60 15048 Christian Amon M Gin Boomerang11 - S [CCC] (CCC) Mac Para Tchnica Kortell Design 12:30:00 33,54 243,8 244
62 48509 Marius Wigge M Skywalk Spice - XXS [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) Skywalk, Flugschule active zone 12:30:00 33,32 242,2 242
63 17774 Johannes Schantl M Flow XC-Racer (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 32,36 235,2 235
63 29434 Johannes Baumgarten M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) GSC Hochries, Papillon Paragliding 12:30:00 32,26 234,5 235
65 1360 Peter Keller M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) Gleitschirmclub Hochries Samerberg 12:30:00 31,84 231,4 231
66 25805 Walter Scherlin M Ozone enzo3 - M [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 30,67 223,0 223
67 11166 Günther Willner M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Flugschule Austriafly 12:30:00 30,20 219,5 220
68 1724 Klaus Uhlir M 777 Queen 2 (EN C / LTF 2) 12:30:00 29,39 213,6 214
69 33136 Sebastian Schmied M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) GSV Baden 12:30:00 25,83 187,8 188
70 33989 Eric Trapp M Ozone Zeno [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) GSV Baden 12:30:00 25,64 186,4 186
71 54541 Peter Holzer M Ozone Zeno - MS [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) www.pension-linder.at 12:30:00 25,22 183,3 183
72 12199 Herbert Tamegger M Flow Spectra (CCC) Flywear, Halton, Parawing, Kaiserwinkl 12:30:00 24,83 180,5 181
73 18161 Josef Walter Hausknecht M Ozone Zeno - MS [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Drachen- und Gleitschirmfliegerclub Friedrichshafen e.V. 12:30:00 24,14 175,4 175
74 57068 Andreas Friesinger M Sup Air Taska (EN C / LTF 2) Supair 12:30:00 23,89 173,6 174
75 52658 Michael Sommerauer M Niviuk Evox (CCC) Sky Club Austria, Niviuk 12:30:00 23,69 172,2 172
76 4089 Hagen Walter M Ozone Zeno - L [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) www.norddeutsche-gleischirmschule.de 12:30:00 23,45 170,5 171
77 28300 Matthias Kothe M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) NORDDEUTSCHE GLEITSCHIRMSCHULE | KOMAT 12:30:00 23,32 169,5 170
78 43894 Ady Perner M Ozone Enzo2 - M [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 23,21 168,7 169
79 13461 Karl Mauracher M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 22,53 163,8 164
80 17207 Ramona Eckert F Ozone Zeolite- S [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Flugschule Hochries, GSC Hochries 12:30:00 21,19 154,0 154
81 33741 Julian Sorg M UP Guru (EN D / LTF 2-3) Easy Quick, Individual-System.de, Kontest 12:30:00 20,56 149,4 149
82 31453 Elisabeth Eisl F Nova SECTOR - XS [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) 12:30:00 19,73 143,4 143
83 21406 Jonas Böttcher M Ozone Zeno - L [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Heinz von Heiden, Flugschule Chiemsee 12:30:00 19,24 139,9 140
84 14563 Christian Barthelmann M Ozone enzo3 - M [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 19,01 138,2 138
85 24305 Christian Schlägel M Ozone enzo3 - M [CCC] (CCC) 12:30:00 16,80 122,1 122
85 5245 Reiner Braun M Ozone Enzo3 - S [CCC] (CCC) Skywalk 12:30:00 16,74 121,7 122
87 50731 Niclas Goessele M Gin Bonanza2 - M [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) GIN Gliders, Oase Flugschule 12:30:00 10,28 74,7 75
88 44517 Jonas Prüssing M Advance Sigma10 - 23 [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) 12:30:00 9,25 67,2 67
89 18919 Marcus Wolf M UP Meru - L [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) UP Dudek 12:30:00 6,33 46,0 46
90 14883 Uwe Tillmann M Ozone Enzo3 - L [CCC] (CCC) www.KlimaFlex.de, HLB 12:30:00 6,25 45,4 45
90 45080 Thomas Stranner M PHI Maestro (EN B / LTF 1-2) 12:30:00 6,21 45,2 45
90 32253 Nicole Schlägel F Ozone Zeno - S [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 6,20 45,1 45
90 4102 Rene Pauly M Ozone Zeno - MS [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) www.norddeutsche-gleitschirmschule 12:30:00 6,20 45,1 45
94 15780 Thomas Neumayer M Advance IOTA - 26 [EN B] (EN B / LTF 1-2) www.lctlanguagetraining.com 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44
94 13558 Klaus Peter Hauke M Advance Sigma9 (EN C / LTF 2) 6,00 43,6 44
94 49621 Andreas Steiner M Flow Paragliders XCRacer (EN D / LTF 2-3) DFC-Lungau Flywear 6,00 43,6 44
94 51477 Horst Orasch M Ozone Alpina3 (EN B / LTF 1-2) Coiffeur Martina 6,00 43,6 44
94 1383 Andreas Pölzer M Ozone Zeno - ML [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Andreas Pölzer Realitäten, Flugschule Steiermark 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44
94 47931 Martin Alkin M Advance Sigma9 - 25 [EN C] (EN C / LTF 2) 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44
94 57483 Julia Jauß F Nova Mentor 5 (EN B / LTF 1-2) Golden Boys Club 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44
94 60288 Thomas Koinegg M Advance OmegaX-Alps3 - 22 [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44
94 35300 Tomáš Breburda M UP Meru - MS [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44
94 43746 Jan Rentowski M UP Meru - L [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) gringofly.com 6,00 43,6 44
94 20073 David Lankmayer M Flow Paragliders XC Racer - M [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) Skywalk, Flywear 6,00 43,6 44
94 8124 Nikolaus Eisl M Ozone Zeno - S [EN D] (EN D / LTF 2-3) 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44
94 65148 Tobias Ramsbacher M Skywalk CHILI4 - XS [EN B] (EN B / LTF 1-2) 12:30:00 6,00 43,6 44

Pilots absent from task (ABS)

Id Name
5421 Günter Klaus
5424 Jakob Hummel
10526 Martin Petz
10547 Lars Budack
17373 Harald Wilhelmi
24112 Martin Richter
34373 Petr Bič
44403 Emilia Górska
48056 Günther Eisl
56316 Florian Pichler
65992 Katharina Herdegen

Pilots not yet processed (NYP)

Id Name

Task statistics

param value
ss_distance 79.899
task_distance 81.846
launch_to_ess_distance 80.046
no_of_pilots_present 106
no_of_pilots_flying 106
no_of_pilots_lo 81
no_of_pilots_reaching_nom_dist 34
no_of_pilots_reaching_es 27
no_of_pilots_reaching_goal 25
sum_flown_distance 4281.324
best_dist 81.846
best_time 2.91416666666667
worst_time 4.20638888888889
no_of_pilots_in_competition 117
no_of_pilots_landed_before_stop 0
sum_dist_over_min 3687.748
sum_real_dist_over_min 3687.748
sum_flown_distances 4281.324
best_real_dist 81.846
last_start_time 2019-08-18T12:30:00+02:00
first_start_time 2019-08-18T12:30:00+02:00
first_finish_time 2019-08-18T15:24:51+02:00
max_time_to_get_time_points 4.62125971236355
no_of_pilots_with_time_points 25
goalratio 0.235849056603774
arrival_weight 0
departure_weight 0
leading_weight 0.106339883605678
time_weight 0.298764434892143
distance_weight 0.59489568150218
smallest_leading_coefficient 2.07770041872692
available_points_distance 594.89568150218
available_points_time 298.764434892143
available_points_departure 0
available_points_leading 106.339883605678
available_points_arrival 0
time_validity 1
launch_validity 1
distance_validity 1
stop_validity 1
day_quality 1
ftv_day_validity 1
time_points_stop_correction 0

Scoring formula settings

param value
id GAP2018
min_dist 6
nom_dist 40
nom_time 1.5
nom_launch 0.95
nom_goal 0.3
day_quality_override 0
bonus_gr 4
jump_the_gun_factor 0
jump_the_gun_max 0
normalize_1000_before_day_quality 0
time_points_if_not_in_goal 0
use_1000_points_for_max_day_quality 0
use_arrival_position_points 0
use_arrival_time_points 0
use_departure_points 0
use_difficulty_for_distance_points 0
use_distance_points 1
use_distance_squared_for_LC 1
use_leading_points 1
use_semi_circle_control_zone_for_goal_line 1
use_time_points 1
final_glide_decelerator none
no_final_glide_decelerator_reason none
min_time_span_for_valid_task 60
score_back_time 5
scoring_altitude GPS
use_proportional_leading_weight_if_nobody_in_goal 1
leading_weight_factor 1.5
turnpoint_radius_tolerance 0.001